2013 EOBC

This tournament was played in June in Ostend and was transmitted by BBO. Here are the data:

Open Teams
Swiss Qualificative:
Round 1, Match 1
Round 1, Match 2
Round 1, Match 3
Round 1, Match 4
Round 1, Match 5

Round 2, Match 1
Round 2, Match 2
Round 2, Match 3
Round 2, Match 4
Round 2, Match 5

Round 3, Match 1
Round 3, Match 2
Round 3, Match 3
Round 3, Match 4
Round 3, Match 5

Round 4, Match 1
Round 4, Match 2
Round 4, Match 3
Round 4, Match 4
Round 4, Match 5

Round 5, Match 1
Round 5, Match 2
Round 5, Match 3
Round 5, Match 4
Round 5, Match 5

Round 6, Match 1
Round 6, Match 2
Round 6, Match 3
Round 6, Match 4
Round 6, Match 5

Round 7, Match 1
Round 7, Match 2
Round 7, Match 3
Round 7, Match 4
Round 7, Match 5

Round 8, Match 1
Round 8, Match 2
Round 8, Match 3
Round 8, Match 4
Round 8, Match 5

Round 9, Match 1
Round 9, Match 2
Round 9, Match 3
Round 9, Match 4
Round 9, Match 5

Round 10, Match 1
Round 10, Match 2
Round 10, Match 3
Round 10, Match 4
Round 10, Match 5


Round of 16:
Groupe France - Ventin, Segment 1
Mahaffey - Mazurkiewicz, Segment 1
Onstein Aces - De Botton, Segment 1
Poland - Gotard, Segment 1

Groupe France - Ventin, Segment 2
Mahaffey - Mazurkiewicz, Segment 2
Isrmany - Assael, Segment 2
Cooreman - Deutschland, Segment 2

Quarter finals:
ApolloSoyuz - Mazurkiewicz, Segment 1
Breno - Deutschlanf, Segment 1
Isrmany - De Botton, Segment 1
Poland - Groupe France, Segment 1

ApolloSoyuz - Mazurkiewicz, Segment 2
Breno - Deutschlanf, Segment 2
Isrmany - De Botton, Segment 2
Poland - Groupe France, Segment 2


Semifinal A, Groupe France - Breno
Segment 1
Segment 2

Semifinal B, Mazurkiewicz - Isrmany
Segment 1
Segment 2

Final, Mazurkiewicz - Breno
Segment 1
Segment 2

Play off, Groupe France - Isrmany
Segment 1
Segment 2

Ladies Semifinals
Segment 1, Dutch Women - Austria
Segment 2, China 1 - Italia 1

Ladies Final, Dutch Women - China 1
Segment 1
Segment 2



Mixed Teams
Swiss Qualificative:
Round 1, Match 1
Round 1, Match 2
Round 1, Match 3
Round 1, Match 4
Round 1, Match 5

Round 3, Match 1
Round 3, Match 2
Round 3, Match 3
Round 3, Match 4
Round 3, Match 5

Round 4, Match 1
Round 4, Match 2
Round 4, Match 3
Round 4, Match 4
Round 4, Match 5

Round 5, Match 1
Round 5, Match 2
Round 5, Match 3

Round 6, Match 1
Round 6, Match 2
Round 6, Match 3
Round 6, Match 4
Round 6, Match 5

Round 7, Match 1
Round 7, Match 2
Round 7, Match 3
Round 7, Match 4
Round 7, Match 5

Round 8, Match 1
Round 8, Match 2
Round 8, Match 3
Round 8, Match 4
Round 8, Match 5

Round 9, Match 1
Round 9, Match 2
Round 9, Match 3
Round 9, Match 4
Round 9, Match 5

Round 10, Match 1
Round 10, Match 2
Round 10, Match 3
Round 10, Match 4
Round 10, Match 5

Round 11, Match 1
Round 11, Match 2
Round 11, Match 3
Round 11, Match 4
Round 11, Match 5

Round 12, Match 1
Round 12, Match 2
Round 12, Match 3
Round 12, Match 4
Round 12, Match 5

Round 13, Match 1
Round 13, Match 2
Round 13, Match 3
Round 13, Match 4
Round 13, Match 5

Round 14, Match 1
Round 14, Match 2
Round 14, Match 3

Round 15, Match 1
Round 15, Match 2
Round 15, Match 3

Mixed Final, Austria - NedAut
Segment 1
Segment 2

Mixed Play off, Schaltz - Troll
Segment 1
Segment 2

Back